Nexus Visas Limited Privacy Policy

 

Nexus Visas Limited is part of the Trading as Name 'Nexus Visas and Immigration'. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

 

Topics:

 

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • What types of cookies do we use?

  • How to manage your cookies

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

 

What data do we collect?

 

Nexus Visas Limited collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

  • Passport and UK Visa or BRP information

 

How do we collect your data?

 

You directly provide Nexus Visas Limited with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Voluntarily complete a Request an Appointment form or contact form on our website, which creates a database entry in Google Drive.

  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.

  • Email us directly.

  • Message us through online platforms (Facebook or LinkedIn).

 

Nexus Visas Limited may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • You are referred to us by your friends or colleagues.

  • You are referred to us on any social media groups.

 

 

How will we use your data?

 

Nexus Visas Limited collects your data so that we can:

  • Book appointments regarding your application on your behalf.

  • Fill in application forms on your behalf for your visa application.

  • So we may contact you regarding any of your applications.

 

If you agree, Nexus Visas Limited will share your data with the following companies so that they may process your application in order to approve your visa application.

  • TLS Contact

 

How do we store your data?

 

Nexus Visas Limited securely stores your data at our office (Prima Rosa, High Drive, New Malden, KT3 3UG. Your information is also stored in our data base on Google Drive.

 

Nexus Visas Limited will keep your Personal Data for no more than 1 month after your application has been completed. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by removing all information relating to you or your family if applicable from our database and email server.

 

 

Marketing

Nexus Visas Limited will not use your information for marketing purposes.

 

What are your data protection rights?

Nexus Visas Limited would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access - You have the right to request Nexus Visas Limited for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Nexus Visas Limited correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Nexus Visas Limited to complete information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Nexus Visas Limited erase your personal data, under certain conditions. Erasure of personal information should not breach our requirements from the UKVI.

 

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Nexus Visas Limited restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Nexus Visas Limited’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Nexus Visas Limited transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at

 

email: markr@nexusvisas.co.uk

Call us at: 0203 598 7413

Or write to us: Prima Rosa, High Drive, New Malden, KT3 3UG. C/O Mark Radloff

 

What are cookies?

 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

 

For further information, visit www.allaboutcookies.org

 

How do we use cookies?

 

Nexus Visas Limited uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how you use our website

 

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality - Nexus Visas Limited uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

 

 

 

How to manage cookies

 

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

 

Privacy policies of other websites

 

The Nexus Visas Limited website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

 

Nexus Visas Limited keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 30 November 2020.

 

How to contact us

 

If you have any questions about Nexus Visas Limited's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Email: markr@nexusvisas.co.uk

Call us at: 0203 598 7413

Or write to us: Prima Rosa, High Drive, New Malden, KT3 3UG. C/O Mark Radloff

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Nexus Visas Limited has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.

 

https://ico.org.uk/

 

Phone: 0303 123 1113

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited Privacy Policy

 

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited are part of the Trading as Name 'Nexus Visas and Immigration'. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

 

Topics:

 

  • What data do we collect?

  • How do we collect your data?

  • How will we use your data?

  • How do we store your data?

  • Marketing

  • What are your data protection rights?

  • What are cookies?

  • How do we use cookies?

  • What types of cookies do we use?

  • How to manage your cookies

  • Privacy policies of other websites

  • Changes to our privacy policy

  • How to contact us

  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

 

What data do we collect?

 

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

  • Passport and UK Visa or BRP information

 

How do we collect your data?

 

You directly provide Nexus Visas Specialist Limited with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Voluntarily complete a Request an Appointment form or contact form on our website, which creates a database entry in Google Drive.

  • Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.

  • Email us directly.

  • Message us through online platforms (Facebook or LinkedIn).

 

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • You are referred to us by your friends or colleagues.

  • You are referred to us on any social media groups.

 

 

 

 

How will we use your data?

 

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited collects your data so that we can:

  • Book appointments regarding your application on your behalf.

  • Fill in application forms on your behalf for your visa or immigration application.

  • So we may contact you regarding any of your applications.

 

If you agree, Nexus Visas Specialist Limited will share your data with the following companies so that they may process your application in order to approve your visa or immigration application.

  • UKVI – UK Visas and Immigration

  • The Home Office

  • Sopra Steria

 

How do we store your data?

 

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited securely stores your data at our office (Prima Rosa, High Drive, New Malden, KT3 3UG. Your information is also stored in our data base on Google Drive.

 

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited will keep your Personal Data for 6 years as require by the OISC (Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner). Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data by removing all information relating to you and your family if applicable from our storage server and email server.

 

Marketing

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited will not use your information for marketing purposes.

 

What are your data protection rights?

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited would like to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access - You have the right to request Nexus Visas Specialist Limited for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Nexus Visas Specialist Limited correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Nexus Visas Specialist Limited to complete information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Nexus Visas Specialist Limited erase your personal data, under certain conditions. Erasure of personal information should not breach our requirements from the UKVI.

 

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Nexus Visas Specialist Limited restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Nexus Visas Specialist Limited’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Nexus Visas Specialist Limited transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at

 

email: markr@nexusvisas.co.uk

Call us at: 0203 598 7413

Or write to us: Prima Rosa, High Drive, New Malden, KT3 3UG. C/O Mark Radloff

 

What are cookies?

 

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

 

For further information, visit www.allaboutcookies.org

 

How do we use cookies?

 

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how you use our website

 

What types of cookies do we use?

 

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality - Nexus Visas Specialist Limited uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

 

 

 

How to manage cookies

 

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

 

Privacy policies of other websites

 

The Nexus Visas Specialist Limited website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

 

Nexus Visas Specialist Limited keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 30 November 2020.

 

How to contact us

 

If you have any questions about Nexus Visas Specialist Limited's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

 

Email: markr@nexusvisas.co.uk

Call us at: 0203 598 7413

Or write to us: Prima Rosa, High Drive, New Malden, KT3 3UG. C/O Mark Radloff

 

How to contact the appropriate authority

 

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Nexus Visas Specialist Limited has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.

 

https://ico.org.uk/

 

Phone: 0303 123 1113